AGVISE Staff

Northwood Staff

Bob Deutsch
Past President / Soil Scientist / GLP Analytical Investigator

GLP trained since 1989.

Bob Wallace
CEO / CFO

GLP trained since 1996.

John Lee
Soil Scientist / Marketing Manager

Certified Crop Advisor

John Breker
Soil Scientist / Marketing / Soil Fertility Technical Support

Certified Crop Advisor

Julie Johnson
GLP Quality Assurance Manager / Biologist

GLP trained since 1991.

Larry Wikoff
GLP Nutrient Laboratory Director / GLP Analytical Investigator

GLP trained since 2001.

Amber Storey
GLP Nutrient Laboratory Manager

GLP trained since 2011.

Heidi Krogstad
GLP Quality Control Specialist / GLP Archivist

GLP trained since 2010.

Tara Thorsgard
GLP Quality Assurance Specialist

GLP trained since 2017.

Shelly Hagen
GLP Administrative Assistant / GLP Archivist Assistant

GLP trained since 1990.

Patti Beine
GLP Secretary I / GLP Archivist Assistant / Receptionist

GLP trained since 2009.

Janet Gratton
GLP Secretary I / Equipment / Shipping

GLP trained since 2011.

Emily Pollert
GLP Secretary I / GLP Archivist Assistant

GLP trained since 2012.

Joanne Iverson
Accounting Manager
Mary Quanbeck
Bookkeeper
Teresa Fuglestad
Data Entry Manager / GLP Secretary II

GLP trained since 1995.

Stephanie Melfald
Data Entry Assistant
Brad Klindt
GLP Nutrient Laboratory Analyst

GLP trained since 2004.

Laura Simenson
GLP Nutrient Laboratory Analyst

GLP trained since 2005.

Kayla Schmidt
GLP Nutrient Laboratory Analyst

GLP trained since 2008.

Hardy DeLong
GLP Nutrient Laboratory Analyst

GLP trained since 2011.

Lisa Ivers
GLP Nutrient Laboratory Analyst

GLP trained since 2013.

Cindy Moen
GLP Laboratory Technician III

GLP trained since 1996.

Sherry Hime
GLP Laboratory Technician III

GLP trained since 1998.

Allison Aaland
GLP Laboratory Technician III

GLP trained since 2014.

Darci Strand
GLP Laboratory Technician I

GLP trained since 2001.

Lori Carlson
GLP Laboratory Technician I

GLP trained since 2005.

Brian Brevik
GLP Laboratory Technician I

GLP trained since 2008.

Jolene Crow
GLP Laboratory Technician I

GLP trained since 2016.

Sheila Wolf
GLP Laboratory Technician I

GLP trained since 2016

Shelley Wold
GLP Laboratory Technician I

GLP trained since 2017.

Heidi Trosen
GLP Laboratory Technician I

GLP trained since 2017.

Cheryl Weber
Laboratory Technician / GLP Quality Control I / GLP Archivist Assistant

GLP trained since 2018.

Ed Fuglestad
Construction Supervisor / GLP Laboratory Technician I

GLP trained since 2008.

Carie Onstad
Laboratory Technician
Marcia Forde
Laboratory Technician
Melodie Rasmussen
Laboratory Technician
Kate Evenstad
Laboratory Technician
Terri Dudley
Laboratory Technician
Jeanne Cordahl
Laboratory Technician
Corey Zimprich
Computer Programmer / IT Specialist

Benson Staff

Cindy Evenson
President / Agronomist

Certified Crop Advisor

Richard Jenny
Agronomist / Sales

Certified Crop Advisor

Christi Ahrndt
Office Manager
Brittany Giese
Receptionist / Secretary
Lori Roberts
Data Entry Manager
Nancy Schilling
Lab Coordinator / Chemist
Paul Allen
IT Specialist / Lab Nutrient Analyst
Miranda Henriksen
Lab Nutrient Analyst
Jackie Huebner
Lab Nutrient Analyst
Sirocco Lye
Lab Nutrient Analyst
Andre Eke
Lab Nutrient Analyst
Nicole Wagner
Lab Nutrient Analyst
Jennifer Wrobleski
Lab Nutrient Analyst
Jo Lohn
Lab Nutrient Analyst
Rose Smith
Lab Nutrient Analyst
Debbie Marotzke
Lab Nutrient Analyst
Angie Wrobleski
Lab Nutrient Analyst
Roy Goulet
Lab Nutrient Analyst
Cody Allen
Lab Nutrient Analyst
Kali Unke
Lab Nutrient Analyst
Julie Landmark
Lab Nutrient Analyst
Bea DuHoux
Data Entry
Scott Goulet
Receiving and Grinding Technician
Molly Gades
Receiving Technician